Artists

Check out the glorious work of the 81 artists on the 2016 Studio Tour. Below are two lists, one by artists’ names and one by studio number. Click on the name of the artist or studio to visit their Directory page, where you can enjoy a gallery of current work and find contact information and studio hours.

You can also search by medium by clicking here or read the beautiful brochure online!

The Studio Tour happens on Thanksgiving Weekend, October 8-10, 2016, but many artists are open year-round**.

Check the brochure or the online directory for details.
Looking for accommodations, restaurants etc.? Click here!

studio tour image

List by Artist Studio:

Trudy Broadley Studio, Trudy Broadley

2 Caroline James Fine Art Studio, Caroline James

Tammy Hudgeon Studio, Tammy Hudgeon**

4 Casa Blanca Gallery, Marylyn Beaubien**

5 Gabriola Studio, Dar Mace**

5 Salt & Silver Jewellery, Hayden Harvey

5 Words & Faces, Nancy Crozier

5 Susan Brooks Glassworks, Susan Brooks

5 Going with the Wind, Iain Lawrence

Silver Bee Studio, Brendalee Astells**

7 Ruth McCollum, Ruth McCollum**

8 Bob Brinton, Bob Brinton**

9 Ali Hosein Art Studio Gallery, Ali Hosein**

10 Tony Grove Studio, Tony Grove**

11 Eyes Wide Open Photography, Nicholas Halpin**

12 Cariboots, Jim Henigman**

13 Modern Bohemian Design, Christine Bletcher**

13 Thistle Handmade, Wendy Stok

14 Stitching for Social Change, Sima Elizabeth Shefrin**

15 Brush with Nature, Keith Poulton

16 Carolyn Bell Art, Carolyn Bell**

17 Indian Summer Leather Design, Anita Jackel-Deggan**

18 1935 Murray Road, Deborah Dallyn

19 Nerissa Layton Studio, Nerissa Layton

20 Karen Cain Studio & Gallery, Karen Cain

21 Tim Gambrill Illustration + Design, Tim Gambrill**

22 Vintage Sign Projects, Bob Hamer**

23 SpiritSong Studio, Yvonne Noyon**

24 Delfin Designs, Ted Johnson**

25 Eagle Tree Studio, Phyllis Dunning**

26 Mindy Joseph, Mindy Joseph**

27 Gwen Spinks, The Orange Chicken Art Studio**

27 Kimm Nightingale and Joke Mensink, The Orange Chicken Art Studio**

28 Black Bird Studios, Paige Coull**

28 Dewing Designs, Quinton Dewing

29 D’dance Glass, Dirk Huysman and Mary Ann Richards**

30 Laughing Crow Art Studio, Carmel Sheridan**

31 Stone Raven Studio, David Aris

32 Whalebone Studio, Pam Tempelmayr**

33 The Green Bough, Joy Olsen**

33 The Green Bough, Zulis Yalte**

34 Indigo Moon, Trish Moon**

35 Earth Fire & Tears, Howard Houle**

36 Cymbal Wear,  Gerry and Lynn Stefanson**

37 Norgate Studio, Sheila Norgate**

38 Wanderlust Creations, Amy Hollings

39 The Cosmic Bead Company, Mary Beth Levan

40 Glassworks & Anvil Art, Jane Ferland**

41 Gabriola Guitars, Patrick D. Olmsted

41 Whalesong Studio, Maureen O’Connor**

42 Outcast Design, Lou Gagne and Rob Maynard

42 Gabriola Gadgets, Konrad Mauch

43 Gulf Island Stained Glass, David Andrews**

44 Our House Art Studio, Melinda Wilde**

44 Oh Sack & Socksy Times, Rebecca Furnell**

45 Sunstone Pottery, Graham Sheehan**

46 Paprika Studio and Gallery, Nina Turczyn**

47 Lynch Studio & Gallery, Randi Lynch

47 Lynch Studio & Gallery, Tina Lynch

47 Lynch Studio & Gallery, Jennifer Lynch

48 CLOSED Gallery 401, Jeff Molloy**

49 The Roundhouse Gallery, Chris Straw**

49 Gabriola Forge, Hilary Peach

50 Moonshine Studio, Laura Handford**

51 Bluethner Fine Art, Elsa Bluethner**

52 Little Blue Dog Designs, Mike Swallow

52 Vicky Bowes Illustration, Vicky Bowes

53 Holmestead GlassWorks, Annie Holmes

54 Dianna Bonder Studios, Dianna Bonder**

55 Lottie Anderson Fine Art, Lottie Anderson

56 Illuminati Glassworks, Dan Bergeron & Jim Heeks**

57 Maison Bleue, Antionette Hérivel

58 Three Herons Glass Studio, Jill Adamson**

59 Deer Trails, Ranza Clark**

60 The Enchanted Forest Studio, Lynn van Herwaarden

61 Tied Up & Dyed, Scott Shane**

62 The Rising Stone, Stephen Cole**

List by Artist Name:

Adamson, Jill 58

Anderson, Lottie 55

Andrews, David 43

Astells, Brendalee 6

Beaubien, Marylyn 4

Bell, Carolyn 16

Bergeron, Dan 56

Bletcher, Christine 13

Bluethner, Elsa 51

Bonder, Dianna 4

Bowes, Vicky 52

Brinton, Bob 8

Broadley, Trudy 1

Brooks, Susan 5

Cain, Karen 20

Clark, Ranza 59

Cole, Stephen 62

Coull, Paige 28

Dewing, Quinton 28

Dunning, Phyllis 25

Ferland, Jane 40

Furnell, Becky 44

Gambrill, Tim 21

Grove, Tony 10

Halpin, Nicholas 11

Hamer, Bob 22

Handford, Laura 50

Harvey, Hayden 5

Heeks, Jim 56

Henigman, Jim 12

Hérivel, Antoinette 57

Hive Emporium TC

Hollings, Amy 42

Holmes, Annie 53

Hosein, Ali 9

Houle, Howard 35

Hudgeon, Tammy 3

Huysman, Dirk 29

Jackel-Deggen, Anita 17

James, Caroline 2

Johnson, Ted 24

Joseph, Mindy 26

Lawrence, Iain 5

Layton, Nerissa 19

Levan, Mary Beth 39

Lynch, Jennifer 47

Lynch, Randi 47

Lynch, Tina 47

Mace, Dar 5

Mauch, Konrad 42

Maynard, Rob 42

McCollum, Ruth 7

Mensink, Joke 27

CLOSED Molloy, Jeff 48

Moon, Trish 38

Nightingale, Kimm 27

Norgate, Sheila 37

Noyon, Yvonne 23

O’Connor, Maureen 41

Olmsted, Patrick 41

Olsen, Joy 33

Peach, Hilary 49

Poulton, Keith 15

Richards, Mary Ann 29

Shane, Scott 61

Sheehan, Graham, 45

Shefrin, Sima Elizabeth 14

Sheridan, Carmel 30

Spinks, Gwen 27

Stefanson, Gerry 36

Stefanson, Lynn 36

Stok, Wendy 13

Straw, Chris 49

Swallow, Mike 52

Tempelmayr, Pam 32

Turczyn, Nina 46

van Herwaarden, Lynn 60

Wilde, Melinda 44

Yalte, Zulis 33